Admission Details

SATYAPRIYA ROY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Formerly All Bengal Teachers' Training College)

AA-287, Sector-I, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700 064

LIST OF DEPUTED AND FRESHER  B.ED CANDIDATES

SESSION 2016-2018

SL. No

Roll No

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

QUALIFICATION

% OF MARKS

DATE OF ADMISSION

1

1

Sharmistha Chatterjee

M.A , M.Phill

50%

03.06.2016

2

2

Synthia Das

M.A

45%

03.06.2016

3

3

Jonaki Ghosh

B.A

50%

03.06.2016

4

4

Moumita Bain

B.SC

58%

03.06.2016

5

5

Debabrata Adhikari

M.SC

82%

03.06.2016

6

6

Sarmishtha Bain

M.A

66%

03.06.2016

7

7

Saswati Chowdhury

M.A

67%

03.06.2016

8

8

Ziaul Mondal

B.A

50%

03.06.2016

9

9

Ila Debnath

M.A

53%

03.06.2016

10

10

Payel  Bhowmick

B.A

57%

03.06.2016

11

11

Arup Kumar Mondal

B.A

46%

03.06.2016

12

12

Sudipta Dey

M.SC

73%

03.06.2016

13

13

Sayani Ghosh

M.SC

67%

03.06.2016

14

14

Seuli Saha

M.SC

65%

03.06.2016

15

15

Debranjan Dhara

M.SC

67%

03.06.2016

16

16

Madhurima Ganguly

M.A

50%

03.06.2016

17

17

Supti Sarkar

M.SC

54%

03.06.2016

18

18

Anjana Roy

M.SC

75%

03.06.2016

19

19

Debasish Saha

M.SC

81%

03.06.2016

20

20

Priya Halder

M.A

49%

03.06.2016

21

21

Tanushree Mukherjee

M.SC

63%

07.06.2016

22

22

Sanaj Saha

B.A

52%

03.06.2016

23

23

Tithi Biswas

M.A

59%

03.06.2016

24

24

Papiya Das

M.A

64%

03.06.2016

25

25

Bahar Ali Peadya

M.A

49%

03.06.2016

26

27

Gangotri Gupta

M.A

51%

30.07.2016

27

26

Biplab Chakraborty

M.A

54%

06.06.2016

28

28

Biman Murmu

B.SC

51%

06.06.2016

29

29

Tapas Sardar

M.A

52%

06.06.2016

30

30

Popy Naskar

M.A

56%

06.06.2016

31

31

Monjusha Mullick (Chakraborty)

M.A

70%

06.06.2016

32

32

Sangita Roy Chowdhury

M.A

68%

06.06.2016

33

33

Sanjukta Paul

M.A

68%

06.06.2016

34

34

Sourav Bagchi

M.A

56%

06.06.2016

35

35

Himadry Sekhar Roy

M.SC

70%

06.06.2016

36

36

Sudakshina Das

M.SC

70%

06.06.2016

37

37

Mousumi  Barman

M.A

68%

06.06.2016

38

38

Tanmoy Ghosh

M.SC

85%

06.06.2016

39

39

Angira Ghosh

M.SC

88%

06.06.2016

40

40

Sreeparna Das

M.SC

86%

06.06.2016

41

41

Abhijit Bera

M.SC

76%

06.06.2016

42

42

Israt Jahan Islam

M.A

59%

30.07.2016

43

43

Suvrajit Datta

M.A

67%

06.06.2016

44

44

Antara Ghosh

M.A

67%

06.06.2016

45

45

Sudesha Das

M.A

64%

06.06.2016

46

46

Tanima Roy

M.A

63%

06.06.2016

47

47

Madhumita Jana

M.A

65%

06.06.2016

48

48

Alok Saradar

M.SC

75%

06.06.2016

49

49

Sunanda Louha

M.SC

74%

06.06.2016

50

50

Arpita Dhara

M.SC

73%

06.06.2016



SATYAPRIYA ROY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

(Formerly All Bengal Teachers' Training College)

AA-287, Sector-I, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700 064

LIST OF M.ED CANDIDATES

SESSION 2016-2018

SL. No

Roll No

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

QUALIFICATION

% OF MARKS

DATE OF ADMISSION

1

1

Sarmistha Das

M.A

67%

17.06.2016

2

2

Shaon Mukherjee

M.SC

72%

17.06.2016

3

3

Sourabh Ghosh

M.SC

61%

18.06.2016

4

4

Arpita Mukherjee

M.A

50%

18.06.2016

5

5

Ipsita Banerjee

M.A

64%

18.06.2016

6

6

Ritesh Ghosh

B.A

51%

18.06.2016

7

7

Prabin Das

B.A

53%

18.06.2016

8

8

Laboni Roy

M.A

55%

18.06.2016

9

9

Nafisa Begum

M.SC

75%

18.06.2016

10

10

Barsha Patra

M.A

56%

18.06.2016

11

11

Indira Mandal

M.A

56%

18.06.2016

12

12

Soumita Roy Choudhury

M.SC

69%

18.06.2016

13

13

Srutakirti Chakraborty

M.A

64%

18.06.2016

14

14

Chandrayee Pati

M.A

52%

18.06.2016

15

15

Doyel Bhanja

M.SC

68%

18.06.2016

16

16

Monalisa Ghosh

M.A

66%

18.06.2016

17

17

Tithi Gayen

M.A

61%

18.06.2016

18

18

Ankita Marik

M.SC

69%

18.06.2016

19

19

Sumanta Aditya

M.SC

71%

18.06.2016

20

20

Krishna Ghose

M.A

60%

18.06.2016

21

21

Arindam Gayen

M.A

46%

18.06.2016

22

22

Archana Das

M.SC

52%

18.06.2016

23

23

Sukanya Ghosh

M.A

57%

18.06.2016

24

24

Angana Bhattacharya

M.A

62%

18.06.2016

25

25

Dipankar Gayen

M.A

61%

18.06.2016

26

26

Nandita Bhattacharya

M.SC

62%

18.06.2016

27

27

Tina Paul

M.A

60%

18.06.2016

28

28

Sudip Saha

M.SC

80%

18.06.2016

29

29

Swagatalakshmi Adhikari

M.SC

60%

18.06.2016

30

30

Priyanka Shit

M.A

64%

18.06.2016

31

31

Rubaiya Nahar

M.SC

67%

18.06.2016

32

32

Preeti Tikadar

M.A

61%

18.06.2016

33

33

Alokesh Dey

M.A

67%

18.06.2016

34

34

Peu Paul

M.A

63%

18.06.2016

35

35

Gargi Bhattacharyay

M.A

61%

18.06.2016

36

36

Moutusi Bose

M.A

57%

18.06.2016

37

37

Md Murshid Hossain

M.SC

65%

18.06.2016

38

38

Nandita Das

M.A

58%

18.06.2016

39

39

Parikshit Naskar

M.A

59%

23.06.2016

40

40

Gobinda Mondal

M.A

67%

23.06.2016

41

41

Sreenandaa Bhattacharyya

M.A

50%

23.06.2016

42

42

Rajashree Gupta

M.A

67%

16.08.2016

43

43

Pamela Datta Chaudhuri

M.A

52%

24.06.2016

44

44

Nisha Arora

B.A

56%

24.06.2016

45

45

Dipjoy Roy Sarkar

-

-

28.06.2016

46

46

Aloke Kr. Sardar

M.A

64%

11.07.2016

47

47

Nicholas Hansda

M.A

57%

30.07.2016

48

48

Sarita Tudu

M.A

57%

30.07.2016



FEES STRUCTURE OF B.ED AND M.ED

(Above fees are valid for 1 year)

 

 

 

 

B.ED (2015-2017 ) & (2016-2018)

DEPUTED

FRESHER

LAB

NON LAB

LAB

NON LAB

42100

40600

38500

37000

 

 

 

 

M.ED (2016-2018)- RS. 51200/-